Uni elections: See the new representatives
The university elections are over and the votes have been counted. Here are the candidates who won a seat on the boards of studies and the Academic Council.
There were contested elections at nine places at Health, and nothing could be taken for granted when the elections opened and both academic and technical and administrative staff could vote for their preferred candidates. There was no Health representative on the Aarhus University Board, but a new team has been established in several boards of studies and the Academic Council.
See all the newly elected representatives in the list here:
Academic Council, Health
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Christoffer Laustsen* | Academic Council, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Hans Jürgen Hoffmann* | Academic Council, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Søren Dinesen Østergaard* | Academic Council, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Andreas Breenfeldt Andersen* | Academic Council, Health | Department of Public Health |
Bodil Bech* | Academic Council, Health | Department of Public Health |
Inger Merete Skrubbeltrang Paulsen* | Academic Council, Health | TAP at Health (Department of Biomedicine) |
Tina Marie Aaen* | Academic Council, Health | TAP at Health (Department of Clinical Medicine) |
Jesper Leegaard Willer* | Academic Council, Health | TAP at Health (HE Administrative Centre) |
Marie Heuckendorff Hansen* | Academic Council, Health | Medicine degree programme |
Jens Vase Poulsen* | Academic Council, Health | Medicine degree programme |
Alena Salasova | Academic Council, Health | Department of Biomedicine |
Birgitte Mønster Christensen | Academic Council, Health | Department of Biomedicine |
Rikke Nielsen | Academic Council, Health | Department of Biomedicine |
Peter Svensson | Academic Council, Health | Department of Dentistry and Oral health |
Sebastian Schlafer | Academic Council, Health | Department of Dentistry and Oral health |
Steffen Sinning | Academic Council, Health | Department of Forensic Medicine |
Christine Cramer (elected by drawing lots) | Academic Council, Health | PhD student employed at Health |
Malene Risager Lykke (elected alternate by drawing lots) | Academic Council, Health | PhD student employed at Health |
Mille Nielsen | Academic Council, Health | Degree programmes under the Department of Public Health: Sport Science, Public Health, MSc in Nursing, MSc in Optometry and Visual Science, MSc in Health Science and Professional Master's in Clinical Nursing |
Nicole Wedel Sewerin | Academic Council, Health | Degree programmes under the Department of Dentistry and Oral Health: Dentistry, Dental Hygiene and Clinical Dental Technician programmes |
PhD Committee, Health
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Stephan Lange (elected by drawing lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Biomedicine |
Naiara Santana Codina (elected by drawing lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Biomedicine |
Stine Sofia Korreman | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Rikke Katrine Jentoft Olsen (elected by drawing lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Ole Graumann (alternate) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Viola Bureau (selected by lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Public Health |
Kasper Hansen (elected by drawing lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Forensic Medicine |
Rubens Spin-Neto (elected by drawing lots) | PhD Committee, Health | Department of Dentistry and Oral health |
Malene Kærslund Hansen | PhD Committee, Health | Employed and non-employed PhD students at Health |
Akila Aiyar | PhD Committee, Health | Employed and non-employed PhD students at Health |
Leonardo Melo Rothmann | PhD Committee, Health | Employed and non-employed PhD students at Health |
Board of Studies, Health Sciences
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Thea Dystrup Bjerregaard* | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | MSc in Nursing, Professional Master’s in Clinical Nursing |
Julie Marie Borris Stagsted* | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | MSc in Nursing, Professional Master’s in Clinical Nursing |
Jesper Hjortdal (elected by drawing lots) | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | Department of Clinical Medicine |
Christina Catherine Dahm | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | Department of Public Health |
Cecilie Nørby Lyhne | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | Department of Public Health |
Thomas Maribo | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | Department of Public Health |
Morten Overgaard | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | Department of Public Health |
Tatiana Jensen | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | MSc in Health Science |
Julie Pajaniaye | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | MSc in Health Science |
Ellen Thing | Board of Studies, Health Sciences | MSc in Optometry and Visual Science |
Board of Studies, Public Health
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Sofie Bidstrup Jakobsen* | Board of Studies, Public Health | Public Health Science degree programme |
Ruth Leonora Rex Romoser* | Board of Studies, Public Health | Public Health Science degree programme |
Cecilie Würtz Holm* | Board of Studies, Public Health | Public Health Science degree programme |
Mikka Baadsgaard* | Board of Studies, Public Health | Public Health Science degree programme |
Kim Moesgaard Iburg | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Ulrika Merete Enemark | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Dorte Rytter | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Michael Fehsenfeld (alternate) | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Søren Kenneth Kjærgaard (alternate) | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Stefan Nygaard Hansen (alternate) | Board of Studies, Public Health | Department of Public Health |
Board of Studies, Sports Science
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Simon Lønbro Degn* | Board of Studies, Sports Science | Department of Public Health |
David Ekdahl* | Board of Studies, Sports Science | Department of Public Health |
Malene Kjær* | Board of Studies, Sports Science | Department of Public Health |
Kristian Raun Thomsen* | Board of Studies, Sports Science | Department of Public Health |
Mikkel Jessen Weissert | Board of Studies, Sports Science | Sport Science degree programme |
Board of Studies for Oral Health
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Uwe Henriksen* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Lene Martinussen* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Heidi Kjærhede Sejthen* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Mohammed Fadel* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Alberte Ulrich Thygesen* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Catrine Vestergaard Thomsen* | Board of Studies for Oral Health | Dental hygienist degree programme |
Helle Hornhaver (valgt ved lodtrækning) | Studienævnet for Oral Sundhed | Klinisk Tandteknikeruddannelsen |
Chris Ejlerskov (valgt ved lodtrækning) | Studienævnet for Oral Sundhed | Klinisk Tandteknikeruddannelsen |
Halima Omar Sharif Osman | Studienævnet for Oral Sundhed | Klinisk Tandteknikeruddannelsen |
Natasja Schmidt Buur | Studienævnet for Oral Sundhed | Klinisk Tandteknikeruddannelsen |
Board of Studies, Medicine
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Janne Lebeck | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Biomedicine |
Christian Bjerggaard Vægter | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Biomedicine |
Kristina Bacher Svendsen | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Forensic Medicine |
Klaus Krogh | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Forensic Medicine |
Torben Steiniche | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Forensic Medicine |
Bodil Bech | Board of Studies, Medicine | Department of Public Health |
Astrid Beck Fischer | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Karen Kam Wium Pedersen | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Sofie Hillgaard Pedersen | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Jens Vase Poulsen | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Julie Haahr Jakobsen | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Nikoline Amalie Svenningsen | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Marie Heuckendorff Hansen (alternate) | Board of Studies, Medicine | The Medicine degree programme (Department of Biomedicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Public Health, Department of Forensic Medicine) |
Board of Studies, Odontology
Name | Organ | Rep. area |
Irene Dige | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
Louise Hauge Matzen | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
David Christian Evar Kraft | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
Lise-Lotte Kirkevang | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
Line Staun Larsen (alternate) | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
Charlotte Bender (elected by drawing lots) | Board of Studies, Odontology | Odontology |
Karina Herholdt Petersen | Board of Studies, Odontology | Dentistry degree programme |
Anna Østergaard Kirkfeldt | Board of Studies, Odontology | Dentistry degree programme |
Caroline Dorthea Nygaard Iversen | Board of Studies, Odontology | Dentistry degree programme |
Sofie Louise Holm Ulsted | Board of Studies, Odontology | Dentistry degree programme |
Ida Bild Ahnfelt-Rønne | Board of Studies, Odontology | Dentistry degree programme |